Skip to main content

Privacy policy

Privacy and protection of personal data ESTUDI I Ramon Folch ASSOCIATS SL (onwards THE COMPANY)

B60598323

Carrer de Balmes, núm. 18 2n 1a

08007 Barcelona

Tel. +34 93 30 123 29

C/e: erf@erf.cat

 

1. PRIVACY POLICY AND CLAUSES

This statement is intended to inform users of the general Privacy and protection of personal data followed by THE COMPANY. This Privacy Policy may vary depending on self-regulatory or legislative requirements, so users who visit regularly advised. It shall apply if users decide to fill out a form where personal data are collected, subject as indicated in the "Privacy Statement" applicable to each specific form.

2. USE AND DATA PROCESSING

THE COMPANY It is fully aware of the use and treatment that should be given to personal data that may be required or that may be obtained from the users on their websites in order to manage the services offered or referring them commercial communications products or services that they can be of interest.

3. SECRET AND DATA SECURITY

THE COMPANY is committed to fulfilling its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to protect and take measures such technical and organizational necessary to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, in accordance with the provisions of the RLOPD. But nevertheless, THE COMPANY it cannot guarantee the absolute infallibility of the Internet and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

4. USE OF COOKIES

Website THE COMPANY uses cookies. The cookie is a small text file that the website server located on the hard drive of the user's computer to collect statistical data on your navigation on the site and allow viewing of advertising content. They do not contain personal data. The user can configure your browser to accept or reject the installation of cookies or delete them after you have completed your browsing on the Web site. But nevertheless, THE COMPANY advises and appreciates the acceptance of cookies in order to obtain more accurate data to improve the content and adapt to user preferences is activated. THE COMPANY is not responsible for the deactivation of cookies may impede the proper functioning of the web pages.

5. SUBSCRIPTION AND REGISTRATION

In case you. Decide to subscribe you will be asked a series of essential personal data in order to manage the products or services requested (name, email, address, etc.). Also it may require you to voluntarily supply a series of complementary data for information work and marketing offers, services or related thereto and limited to activities and services activities THE COMPANY.

6. ACCURACY OF INFORMATION

Users will respond, in any case, the veracity of the data provided, being responsible for communicating any changes in them, and being THE COMPANY exempt from any liability in this regard. THE COMPANY It reserves the right to deny service to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to other actions stipulated by law.

7. ACCESS TO DATA

No third party outside the aforementioned responsible in any case is accessible directly to your personal data without your express consent for every occasion, except those considered responsible for the treatment, which need access to provide the service management or development of the activity.

8. USER RIGHTS

Users have and may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the addresses indicated in each case or the addresses indicated in paragraph 1, identifying and specifying your application communication, and a photocopy of ID or document equivalent. They can also send an email to the address erf@erf.cat.  Please note the procedure of the Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December Article 25 for the purpose of exercising their rights.

9. BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS

THE COMPANY, Under Law 34/2002 of 11 July, Services of the information society and electronic commerce, in no event shall transmit advertising and communications for purposes of sale or other commercial users without there being prior request or consent. They also sent unsolicited messages or previously consented nor send chain unsolicited electronic messages or previously consented.

10. GROUND COMMUNICATIONS IN ELECTRONIC FORM

­­ THE COMPANY informs users that if you have applied for sending commercial messages or alerts in electronic form may unsubscribe from such communications by following the instructions in each case or to erf@erf.cat.